NEWS FEED:
Prizemasters offers customers Lotto + Superdraw combo, estimated total prize pool AUD $70,000,000.00!
Latest 6/45 Lotto stats: on average more than 510,000 players winning every week!
Australian 6/45 Lotto: currently paying out on average over AUD$15,000,000.00 EVERY WEEK!
Mr C.C. wins AUD$920,000.00 and says “What a fantastic winning streak I’ve had!”
Prizemasters customer Ms M.Y. wins AUD$1,900,000.00!
Mr M.M. wins BIG and says: “Playing Lotto with Prizemasters was the best choice I ever made!”
Superdraw: first prize pool now estimated to be AUD$16,000,000.00!
Australian 6/45 Lotto: projected first prize pool AUD$4,000,000.00!
Another Prizemasters customer, Mr R.H., wins Division 1 – paid out AUD$1,428,571.43!

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy briefly explains how Prizemasters manages the personal information that we collect, use and disclose and how to contact us if you have any queries. This Privacy Policy is intended to be read subject to any overriding provisions of law or contract.

Personal Information:
Personal information is information or an opinion, in any form and whether true or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent or can reasonably be ascertained from the information or opinion. We collect information about you when you make an enquiry with us or place an order for our products or services.

Type of Information Collected by Prizemasters:

The kinds of personal information we collect and store about our customers include:

  • personal information you give us when you request a product or service from us. This information may include your name, address, telephone number, email address, date of birth, details of your purchases and wins, bonus draw entries, change of any of your details, credit card details, purchase requests and where applicable, requests for responsible play exclusion;
  • the compilation of profile information based on your play;
  • communications between you and us.
Website information is collected using cookies.

 How your personal information will be used 
We collect your personal information so that we can use it for our functions and activities which include, amongst other things:

  • providing our products or services including registering your lottery purchases and notifying and providing you with any winnings;
  • to enable us to send prizes to you;
  • to enable us to accurately notify you of products and promotions;
  • to keep you informed of our product range;
  • to facilitate contact with you;
  • confirming your identity (eg. when you wish to use our products or services);
  • addressing any feedback or complaints or queries you may have;
  • any purposes for which it was requested and directly related purposes, monitoring and developing, improving and marketing our products and services; and
  • to comply with any mandatory requirement of law. 

We can only use your personal information for the following functions and activities if we have obtained your prior consent:

  • to keep you informed of our product range; and
  • any purposes for which it was requested and directly related purposes, monitoring and developing, improving and marketing our products and services.

Disclosure of Personal Information to third parties 
 Organisations to which we disclose personal information include:

  • our related companies, business associates and others for purposes directly related to the purpose for which the personal information is collected;
  • organisations involved in a transfer/sale of all or part of our assets or business;
  • to any entity to which we are required or authorised by or under law to disclose such information.

The organisations to which we disclose personal information after obtaining your consent include:

  • to others that you have been informed of at the time any personal information is collected from you; and
  • to our professional advisors, relevant contractors and service providers and other direct marketing agencies.
Access and correction of your personal information 

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to some exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know in writing and address your request to: The Privacy Officer, Prizemasters, P.O. Box 2899, Southport, QLD 4215, Australia.

Or email us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call us – see numbers below.

We would like to keep your information accurate and up to date. You may ask us to change or remove information that is not correct. 

Rights of players who are based in the European Union 
If you are a resident in the European Union your privacy rights are protected by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). You have several rights under the GDPR in relation to your personal information including the following:

  • Right of access by the data subject (Art 15)
  • Right to rectification (Art 16)
  • Right to erasure (right to be forgotten) (Art 17)
  • Right to restrict processing (Art 18)
  • Right to data portability (Art 20)
  • Right to object (Art 21).

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us by email at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call us – see numbers below. 

If you are not satisfied with our response you may lodge a complaint with either the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.oaic.gov.au/ or for European Union residents you can lodge a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority (Art 77).

Lodging a complaint

If you are unhappy with the way we have dealt with your personal information, you may lodge a complaint by email at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call us – see numbers below.

Help us to keep your information up to date

It is important to us that the personal information we hold about you is accurate, complete and up to date. However, the accuracy of that information depends to a large extent on the information you provide. That is why we recommend that you:

  • Let us know if there are any errors in your personal information; and
  • Keep us up to date with changes to personal information such as your name or address. 

You can update your details at any time by email at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by 
calling us on (Int) 617 5527 9362 (toll applies) or faxing us on: (Int) 800 181 96621 (toll free from the United Kingdom or Canada) or 617 5527 8678 (toll applies, from all other international countries)

Other website matters

Other information collected
If you visit our website, some of the information we and/or our contractors/service providers collect about your visit to our website is not personal information because it does not reveal your identity. Information gathered when you visit our website includes your server address, the date and time of your visit, the pages you accessed, the information you downloaded and the type of Internet browser you used.

Security
When you use the Internet, you are using facilities that are beyond our control and there are risks associated with transferring data.
Any personal information that we hold about you in our computer systems is made more secure from unauthorised access by a range of internal security mechanisms and procedures.
If you become aware of any security breach, please let us know as soon as possible.

Third Party Web Pages
Our website may also contain links to third party websites that we do not operate or control. Please note that we are not responsible for the privacy or security practices of those websites and that those sites are not covered by this Privacy Policy. Third party websites may have their own privacy and security policies, which we encourage you to read.

Updates to Privacy Policy
We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we do so, we will post the amended Privacy Policy on our website so that you will always be aware of how we manage your personal information.

Last Lotto Draw - 08-12-2018
2 6 23 25 26 43 7 9
Last SUPERDRAW - 01-09-2018
5 10 14 16 36 43 18 19

© 2015 Prizemasters | website development by spellboundweb

Log in to your account or